Can this work on a Formuler F1 box, and how ...

Support forum for minisatip
VenimK
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2018 7:06 pm

Re: Can this work on a Formuler F1 box, and how ...

Post by VenimK » Tue Apr 17, 2018 6:50 am

THats then on Tuner 1 only from the digibit R1.

How to use then the other 3 tuners ?

cata
Site Admin
Posts: 483
Joined: Tue May 12, 2015 1:01 am

Re: Can this work on a Formuler F1 box, and how ...

Post by cata » Tue Apr 17, 2018 12:01 pm

If you have a 4/1 switch and plan to use 4 adapters you will be better of going to unicable. With diseqc if you select Astra 19 on one adapter then you re stuck with it on all other 3

VenimK
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2018 7:06 pm

Re: Can this work on a Formuler F1 box, and how ...

Post by VenimK » Sat Jul 07, 2018 7:49 pm

So i need 4 unicable II LNB

And will have then more options to record from more the 1 satposition and such

cata
Site Admin
Posts: 483
Joined: Tue May 12, 2015 1:01 am

Re: Can this work on a Formuler F1 box, and how ...

Post by cata » Fri Jul 13, 2018 3:49 pm

For Digibit R1:

You can also individual LNB to 1 input (4 LNBs 4 inputs). Then you can set and use each individual adapter separately. You do not need unicable LNBs for that, but unicable is also an option.

Post Reply